Erfolge

   

Jahr

Meisterschaft

Segelrevier

Bootsklasse

Besatzung

Platzierung Bemerkung
1974 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Wilfried Berger /
Waltraut Pretsch

8./22

 
1974 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

420

Wolfgang Pretsch /
Elfriede Pretsch

31./33

 
1974 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

420

Gerd Naue /
Ursula Naue

32./33

 
1974 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

420

Joachim Dietze /
Silvia Weiser 

33./33

 
1974 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Pirat

Werner Marquardt/
Lukartis Marquardt

39./47

 
             
1975 DDR-Meisterschaft

Breitling

420

Joachim Dietze /
Silvia Dietze

19.

 
             
1976 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt/
Detlef Gührs

4.

 
1976 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

 420

Joachim Dietze /
Silvia Dietze
   
             
1977 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Detlef Gührs

3.

 
1977 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

420

Karin Marquardt /
Martina Henze

3.

Frauen
             
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft

 Müritz

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Detlef Gührs
   
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft

 Müritz

Ixylon

Eberhard Haufe /
Roland Mende

31./36

 
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft

 Müritz

Ixylon

Heinz Rüger /
Stefan Rüger
   
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

420

Ute Naue /
?  Mädicke

2.

Frauen
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

 420

Karin Marquardt /
Martina Henze 

5.

Frauen
1978 DDR-Meisterschaft 

Müritz

420

Joachim Dietze /
Silvia Dietze

20.

 
             
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Detlef Gührs

2./45

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft 

Schweriner See

Ixylon

Eberhard Haufe /
Roland Mende

8./45

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Ixylon

Heinz Rüger /
Stefan Rüger

?/45

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

420

Joachim Dietze /
Dirk Treuter

?/25

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

420

Gerd Naue /
Matthias Arlt

?/25

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft 

Schweriner See

420

Karin Gührs /
Martina Henze

?/12

 Frauen
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Pirat

Stefan Seume /
Christel Thümmler

?/44

 
1979 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Pirat

Gustl Franke /
Karsten Reifenstein

?/44

 
             
1980 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Detlef Gührs

6./44

 
1980 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Eberhard Haufe /
Wolfgang Gärtner

15./44

 
1980 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

 420

Joachim Dietze /
Wolfgang Gärtner

23.

 
1980 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Pirat

Stefan Seume /
Christel Thümmler

21./42

 
             
1981 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Detlef Gührs

18.

 
1981 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

Ixylon

Heinz Rüger /
?

22.

 
1981 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

 420

Gerd Naue /
?

31.

 
             
1982  DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Werner Marquardt /
Thomas Pieplow

8./41

 
1982 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Eberhard Haufe /
Roland Mende

12./41

 
1982 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Ixylon

Spfrd Beck /
?

27./41

 
1982 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

 420

Spfrd. Sagaster /
?

31./34

 
1982 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Olympiajolle

Heinz Rüger

36./36

 
1982 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

 Yoxy

Joachim Dietze /
Horst Weiser

15./21

 
             
1983  

Müritz

       
             
1984 DDR-Meisterschaft  Schweriner See

Ixylon

Gerhard Weber /
Harry Schwitalla 
22. ? / 45 ?  
1984 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Olympiajolle

Gustl Franke    
1984 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

Olympiajolle 

Martin Scholz    
1984 DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

 420

Karin Marquardt /
  Frauen
1984 DDR-Meisterschaft

Muldestausee

Cadet

Kristin Weiß /
Birgit Ratzsch

21./24

AK 13-15 weiblich
             
1985 DDR-Meisterschaft 

Müritz

Olympiajolle

Gustl Franke    
1985 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

Olympiajolle

G. Sebastian    
1985 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

15-er JK ? / H.J. Grüger    
1985 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müritz

Cadet

Kristin Weiß /
Birgit Ratzsch

12./30

AK 13-15 weiblich
             
1986 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

Olympiajolle

Gustl Franke    
1986 DDR-Meisterschaft

Müggelsee

 Yoxy

Dirk Schmidtchen /
Matthias Rösler
   
             
1987 DDR-Meisterschaft

Scharmützelsee

Olympiajolle

Gustl Franke   mit 65 ältester Teilnehmer
1987 DDR-Meisterschaft 

Scharmützelsee

Olympiajolle 

Heinz Rüger    
             
1988

DDR-Meisterschaft

Muldestausee

420

Kristin Weiß /
Birgit Ratzsch

14./24

Jugend
             
1989 

DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

 Yoxy

Dirk Schmidtchen /
Birgit Ratzsch

16.

 
1989

DDR-Meisterschaft

Schweriner See

420

Matthias Rösler /
Bernd Neumann

27.

 
             
1985-
1989

DDR-Meisterschaft

Ostsee

Vierteltonner

Joachim Dietze   Hiddensee
             
1993 Deutsche Meisterschaft Muldestausee 

Ixylon

Gerhard Weber /
Thomas Weber 
20. / ca. 45  
2001 Deutsche Meisterschaft Schwielochsee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 40. / 52  
2001 Euro-Cup Gardasee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 89. / 117  
2001 Euro-Cup Gardasee  Olympiajolle Dirk Schmidtchen 95. / 117  
2007 Euro-Cup Wolfgangsee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 43. / 66  
2008 Euro-Cup Plöner See Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 58. / 100  
2011 Deutsche Meisterschaft Ammersee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 28. / 65  
2011 Deutsche Meisterschaft Goitzsche Optimist Fabian Schmidtchen 9. / 18 Jollenmehrkampf (JMK)
im Seesport
2011 Deutschlandcup Goitzsche Optimist Fabian Schmidtchen/
Patrick Riedel (WBF)
Siegerteam

JMK im Seesport /
Teamwettkampf

2012 Deutsche Meisterschaft Stausee Kelbra Ixylon Dirk Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch
28. / 48  
2012 Deutsche Meisterschaft Wannsee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch 32. / 52  
2012 Deutsche Meisterschaft Karnin –
Stettiner Haff
Optimist Fabian Schmidtchen

6. / 28
3. / 20 (U12)

Jollenmehrkampf (JMK)
im Seesport 

2012 Ranglistenwertung 2012 Kolm –
Talsperre Quitzdorf
Optimist  Fabian Schmidtchen

2. / 77
1. / 50 (U12)

 Jollenmehrkampf (JMK)
im Seesport 

2013 Deutsche Meisterschaft Schweriner See Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch

37. / 67 

 
2014 Alpenseemeisterschaft St. Moritzersee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch

3. / 11

 
2014 Euro-Cup Urnersee Olympiajolle Frank Ratzsch

36. / 53

 
2014 Deutsche Meisterschaft Schweriner See Ixylon Dirk Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch

18. / 35

 
2014 Schweizer Meisterschaft Silverplana Optimist Fabian Schmidtchen

124. / 199

 
2015 Deutsche Meisterschaft Müritz (Röbel) Ixylon Dirk Schmidtchen/
Birgit Schmidtchen
29. / 46  
2015 Deutsche Meisterschaft Müritz (Röbel) Ixylon Fabian Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch
38. / 46  
2016 Deutsche Meisterschaft Hof Optimist Lukas Schmidtchen 4. / 16 JMK im Seesport
2016 Deutsche Meisterschaft Hof Ixylon Dirk Schmidtchen/
Birgit Schmidtchen
7. / 16 JMK im Seesport
2016 Deutsche Meisterschaft Hof Ixylon Fabian Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch
8. / 16 JMK im Seesport
2017 Deutsche Meisterschaft Sternberg Ixylon  Dirk Schmidtchen/
Birgit Schmidtchen
20. / 50  
2017 Deutsche Meisterschaft Sternberg Ixylon  Fabian Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch
26. / 50  
2017 Internationale Deutsche
Jugendmeisterschaft
Travemünde Europe Fabian Schmidtchen 24. / 34  
2017 Landesmeisterschaft
Sachsen-Anhalt
Bergwitzsee Optimist Lukas Schmidtchen 1. / 14 Landesmeister
Sachsen-Anhalt
2018 Internationale Deutsche Jugendmeisterschaft Dümmer Europe Fabian Schmidtchen 30. / 45  
2018 Deutsche Meisterschaft Partwitzer See Ixylon  Fabian Schmidtchen/
Frank Ratzsch
27./ 49  
2018 Internationale Deutsche Jüngstenmeisterschaft Gardasee Optimist Lukas Schmidtchen 299./302